Project/Area Number |
07650730
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
HONMA Toshiyuki MIYAGI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY,ARCHITECTURE,PROFESSOR, 建築学科, 教授 (10125205)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | group-home / social welfare institution / a function of residence / private room / intellectually disabled person / life support adviser / plan type / 生活寮 / 要養護児童 / 知的傷害者 / 痴呆性高齢者 / ノーマライゼーション |
Research Abstract |
We make a survery of GROUP-HOME for the intellectually disabled person. The investigation proved the followings. 1. The various GROUP-HOME are increacing in number. 2. Residents of GROUP-HOME for intellectually disabled person are in their thirties, male. A man of slight and middle disability live in GROUP-HOME. 3. GROUP-HOMEs are mainly detached houses, 28m^2 per person. 4. The plan of GROUP-HOME of detached house is classified 12 types. 5. Typical GROUP-HOMEs for four residents. We grasp importance of both private room and living room.