| Project/Area Number |
07651130
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
船舶工学
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OHTSUKA Morizou University of Tokyo, Graduate school of Engineering, Reseach assistant, 大学院・工学系研究科・助手教授 (30010896)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AOYAMA Kazuhiro University of Tokyo, Graduate school of Engineering, Assistant Professor, 大学院工学系研究科, 助教授 (80222488)
MOMOTO Toshiharu University of Tokyo, Graduate school of Engineering, Prefessor, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (80011170)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Multiple-Piston-Pressing / Plastic bending work / curved surface forming / 多点プレス法 / 板曲げ加工 |
| Research Abstract |
This research is to contributete to a practical method which can be bend of the outside plate of ship plastically and it is an important thing to get such a basic curved surface as cylindrical, anticlastic and synclastic type.So Multiple-Piston-Pressing metod adopted at the bending work of plate The results of this investigation are obtained the decisions as follows : (1) The external force which act upon each Multiple-Piston-Pressing head are measured, and then solved a distributions of pressing load when the plate are bended. (2) Rectangular plate as well as square plate are experimented for bending work, which succeeded in some possibility of bending of the outside plate of ship. (3) As results of repeating of plate bending work, At rectangular plate a roll direction of the plate is not so affected for the lateral deflection of plate.