Research about the public control of the agricultural land and the agricultural cooperative association enterprise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07660288
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
FUCHINO Yujiro  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology Associ.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (60015104)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Mikitoshi  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology Assis.Prof., 農学部, 助手 (90014969)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsAbandoned cultivated land / Regional resources / Agriculture public corporation / Partial farm work contract / Agriculture machinery bank / Group Farming based on the village / Public Goods / Agriculture service Service Corporation / 農地保有合理化法人 / 農作業受託 / 農業機械銀行 / 中山間地域
Research Abstract
It is important very much to maintain the agriculture and forestry area of the area under the good condition for the agricultural cooperative association enterprise.
An agricultural cooperative association is required to have the structure adjustment function to train an agricultural bearer under the aging, the condition of the progress of the side business in the farm village area, too.
Land use adjustment and the one with the direction were important, and it was pointed out that therefore the formation of the agreement inside the agricultural cooperative association was necessary by this research as a part of the agricultural cooperative association.
Three points of the following were pointed out by this research as a part of the agricultural cooperative association. 1) The thing that land use adjustment and the one with the direction are important and which therefore the formation of the agreement inside the agricultural cooperative association is necessary for. 2) Maintain an own work form, and give agriculture work to the trust, and grasp you take it out to the leased land, and how much is to show a direction about the way of managing it, the bearer's management scale. 3) Village organization was made use of, and it was the thing that it was desirable that members of an association make the adjustment of the land use independently to be the place where village farm management existed rather than an agricultural cooperative association intervened in the agricultural land flowing directly.