| Project/Area Number |
07660310
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEKAWA Katsuro Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture, Professor, 農学部, 教授 (40007076)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMANUKI Syoichi Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor, 農学部, 助手 (50170957)
IIDA Toshiaki Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30193139)
OHKUBO Hiroshi Yamagata University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (80203735)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Hydraulic experiment / Natural stone / Installed stone / discharge coefficient / fish way of stepped weir type / weir shape / 魚道工隔壁 / 減勢工 / イバラトミヨ / 保全池 / 近自然型水路工法 / 隔壁天端形状 / 段落部 |
| Research Abstract |
The results were summarized as follows. 1) The hydraulic research were done on several weir shapes of drop part. As the result, discharge coefficient C was about 0.6. Nextly, natural stones were installed at drop part. The calculated discharge corresponded to the experimental discharge by dividing many cross sections, when C*0.6. The friction loss of flow direction was negligible. 2) On fish way of stepped weir type, flow conditions in fish way were investigated. As the result, it became clear that tumbling flow and quasismooth flow coexist in the fish way. The dissipator size ofthe fish way was smaller than usual design of dissipator, under similar hydraulic conditions. 3) The inhabitable conditions of pungitius sp.was investigated in Yamagata prefecture. Firstly, the inhabitable range to water quality was large at spot. Nextly, an irrigation pond size, water depth, discharge, bottom soil and so on were investigated.