| Project/Area Number |
07671035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | Kansai Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIKAURA Satiko Kansai Medical University, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部, 助手 (00178857)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGATA Kenji Kansai Medical University, Faculty of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学部, 助手 (30247928)
寒川 光治 関西医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (10154684)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | 19F-MRS / 5-FU / Experimental tumor / ^<19>F-MRS / 腫瘍 / 抗腫瘍効果 |
| Research Abstract |
In this Study, We measure the chemical shift of 19-Fluorine on FdUMP, FuTP and 5-FU. We obtained 4.9 PPM at 5-FU in experimental mice tumor but it was difficult to separate measurement on FdUMP,FuTP and 5-FU. To obtain the chemical shift, it needs the higher magnetic field system over the 4.7 Tesla. We obtained the calibration curve to measure the 5-FU and 5-FU analogs. At In Vitro. But at In vivo, it was difficult to measure fluorine compound. Because such fluorine compound was very little in experimental mice tumor. And then we can not analyze the F-peak of FdUMP, FuTP and 5-FU.