| Project/Area Number |
07671648
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
| Research Institution | Fukui Medical School |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Yukuio Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology & Reanimatology Professor, 医学部, 教授 (40079984)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Yoshikazu Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology & Reanimatology Assistant, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (50252002)
YANAGIMOTO Masahiro Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology & Reanimatology Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (00191164)
SUGIURA Yoshihiro Fukui Medical School Anesthesiology & Reanimatology Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (30117361)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Autonomic Nerve Function / Balance of Autonomic Nerve Function / Strain of Autonomic Nerve Function / Heart Rate Variability / Expression as Radarchat Formula / Standing Test / Bed Reclining Test / 心拍変動 / 心電図R-R間隔 / コンピュータ解析 / 交感神経機能 / 副交感神経機能 / レーダーチャート / 自律神経機能バランス / 自律神経機能の歪み |
| Research Abstract |
On the purpose of measuring of the autonomic nerve functions in perioperation and pain clinic, we were noticed and made a apparatus for analysis of R-R interval variation of ECG.The spectral analyzes and non-spectral analyzes of heart rate variability obtained from above measuring were at first availed to 100 healthy young subjects (24(]SY.+-。[)1.3 years old) and the standard parameters which contained 3 parasympathetic parameters from datas in supine position and 3 sympathetic parameters from standing test. Next, we examined about a standard pattern formulating of a regular hexagon on a radarchart composed of 6 selected parameters obtained the above average datas of healthy autonomic nerve functions in order to avail to clinical use practically. Following this studies, we were able to make a practical avail in clinic, that is, the balance among sympathetic and parasympathetic nervous system or some strain of autonomic nerve function in whole or their activities were able to find out. We have had some datas in clinic ; for examples, the autonomic nerve functions of preoperative diabete mellitus patients and these correlations to intraoperative circulating change, some interesting results about the effects of stellate ganglion block using local anesthetics in pain clinic et al.have been studied.