Project/Area Number |
07672187
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | TOKYO DENTAL COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
KAKIZAWA Takashi TOKYO DENTAL COLLEGE,DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY,ASS,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 歯学部, 助教授 (70085869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDE Yoshinori TOKYO DENTAL COLLEGE,DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY,ASSISTANT, 歯学部, 助手 (70147239)
TAKANO Masayuki TOKYO DENTAL COLLEGE,DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY,LECTURER, 歯学部, 講師 (50197117)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | dental prescale / occluzer / occlusal force / occlusal area / jaw deformity / 咬合力分布 / 歯突起 / サッスニ-弧線分析 |
Research Abstract |
Occlusal area and bite force and occlusal force were measured by using Dental prescale of the adult who extracted at random and the jaw deformity patient before operation, and the state of the occlusion was examined. 1.On the average in the adult who extracted at random as a standard state of the occlusion.occuusal area were 11.2mm^2, maximum bite force were 102.7Mpa, average bite force were 46.5Mpa and occulusal force were 506.6N. 2.In progenia and facial asymmetry by the contact side product's at the occlusion lingua decreasing an enough occlusal strength is imagined being not able to be demonstrated 3.In retrogenia, the biting strength is imagined come in contact comparatively excellent being admitted in a custom occlusion and being demonstrated enough. However, when operating by the one of being about to see, this occlusal position should note.