Project/Area Number |
07680001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAHARA Keiji HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (30177860)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | housing environnmental education / townscape / evaluation / cognitive psychology / photo projective method / town planning / カリキュラム / 教材 |
Research Abstract |
We studied next 4 investigation for 2 years. 1.A study on imeges of children by the photo projective methods. 2.An analisys on the structure of evaluation on townscape by the cognitive psychological methods. 3.Making project for sub textbook for education of townscape based on sveral photos taken by children. 4.A research by the questionare to children and their parents for impression, idea of town planning education and curriculum. 5.A research by the questionare to administrator for environmental education of local government in Japan In this study, we explain how children recognize and criticize an environment around their dwelling by photo projective methods. And we probe structure of evaluative manner on townacape by cognitive psychological analisys. And we explain the neccesity of the houding environmental education from the qustionare to chldren and their parents, and we pont out that children have hopes to such a lesson in outdoor. But in Japan, there are few cases in which the educational authority in local government to improve the curriculum. So we make clear that we must examine the housing education in relation to the idea of cross curriculum in school.