| Project/Area Number |
07680021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Ichiro Nara Women's Univ.Faculty of Human Life & Environ., Professor, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30043186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Taeko Seibo Jogakuin College, Lecturer, 講師 (00214990)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | detatched house / community formation / community facility / garden landscape / Hanshin Awaji G.E. / View from wnidows / つながり空間 / 外回り環境 / コミュニティ / 阪神・淡路大震災 / 自治会 / つき合い / 地域活動 / 平城相楽ニュータウン / 並び戸数 / 町内割り / 塀並み |
| Research Abstract |
Although the Japanese suburban detatched houses are more than half, these are still out of the research scope because these are identified as comparatively prosperous ones. However as the elderly-oriented society is proceeded and when the disasters such as the HanshinAwaji Great Earthquake are happened, even at the detachehhouse areas the collaboration of community is needed. The results of the research are as follows : (1) The community consciousness is formed between this side and opposite side of the road, but if the road is the divided line of the town that formation is disturbed. The lined 7 to 10 houses are recommended from the community view. (2) The formative landscape of private gardens is gradually accepted. The view from the windows is considered important and surrounded green is needed. (3) The HanshinAwaji Great Earthquake let people living even in the detatched houses the importance of community. (4) The community facilities such as the asembly house accererate the community consciousness. Howeve the regional combined usage is not fully occued.