Project/Area Number |
07680076
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
科学技術史(含科学社会学・科学技術基礎論)
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Fisheries (1997) University of Tsukuba (1995-1996) |
Principal Investigator |
KANAMORI Osamu Tokyo University, of Fisheries, Division of Intendisciplinary Studies Associate Professor, 共通講座, 助教授 (90192541)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | endocrinology / immunology / couceptnal history of medicine / anthopology of Science / Haeckel / episremology / sociology of science / 科学社会学 / フロイト批判 / 概念の外挿 / 働くものなき働き / 日本的科学 / 黎明期細菌学 / ラボラトリ-・スタディーズ / バシュラール / 体内選択 / ネオラマルキズム / 一元的認識論 / 自然哲学 / 精神薬理学 / 操作的認識 / サイケテ・リック |
Research Abstract |
This study seeks to analyze the following themes : 1 Analysis of the history of endocrinology 2 Interference of the french epistemological analysis and the positivist historiography of medicine 3 Analysis about some teratological tehory of life, for instance the opotherapy, the psychoLamarckism, the biological developmental ground principle of Haeckel etc. 4 Analysis of use and abuse of contemporaneous psychopharmacology