| Project/Area Number |
07680103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKI Harunami (1996-1997) Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (30017537)
唐木 国彦 (1995) 一橋大学, 商学部, 教授 (90017484)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Takuro Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (30120801)
UCHIUMI Kazuo Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (00092619)
KOZU Masaru Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (30034838)
FUJITA Kazuya Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Social Sciences, Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (80017673)
HAYAKAWA Takehiko Hitotsubashi University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (90114959)
関 春南 一橋大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30017537)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | international Sports Organizations Networks / Steering Committee for the Development of Sport / Court Arbitration for Sport / International Council of Arbitration for Sport / SPORTEL / 国際スポーツ仲裁裁判所 / 国際機構ネットワーク / スポーツ政策 / スポーツ科学研究ネットワーク |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of our research are to inquire into the current involve and contributions of several countries sports policies into the international sports organizations networks. This time the main analysis focused on some countries in Europe, United States and Asia. Through these analyzes we have got following points as results. 1) In relation to the international sports organizations network, EU countries (mainly United Kingdom, France and Germany) have begun to examine their own sports policies containing the relationship to the CDDS (Steering Committee for the Development Sport in the Council of Europe) and Din the European Union. On the other hand these European organizations made their sports policies and programs which have been influencing internationally as well. In the age of borderless, to cope with doping and taxation and eligibility of the playrs between teams and countries, the important the power of the CAS (Court of Arbitration for Sport) and ICAS (International Council of Arbitration for Sport) has been increasing. 2) In the international sports sciences, the networking in the research associations are rather advancing than in the states. Above all, in North America the internet and e-mail system are quite popular. 3) The international sports business network and the international communication network have been searching for the relations between the companies in innovative advanced countries ( such as Euro-American and Japan) and sports organizations at various levels. Particularly SPORTEL,since 1990 in cooperation with GAISF,has been expected to be an occasion to discuss relation between TV and sports at the international level. It's clear that sports policies in every countries need more positively support the networking of several international sreas, the sports science, the sports organizations, the sports business and other things.