Project/Area Number |
07680127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
OBARA Tatsuro Assistant professor of Faculty of Education, Nagasaki University, 教育学部, 助教授 (80112366)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | children and students / life style / activity / degree of health / physical fitness and ability / moto adaptability / accmulation of unactivity / 中学生 / 最大酸素摂取量 / 運動実践能力 / 小学生 / 活動群 / 非活動群 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relation between life style, physical fitness and ability, health and motor adaptability in 170 children and students. The results were as follows : 1. The life style influenced the degree of health (VO_2max) in female children and students. 2. The degree of health related closely with motor adaptability, and was influenced the general physical ability. 3. The relations of each factors in children were amplified in students. It was estimated to accumulate the influence of life style for a long time. 4. The life style related with all factors except for physical fitness and ability in female students. The results suggested to require active life in children and students.