Project/Area Number |
07680211
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
UMENO Kunio Nakamura Gakuen Univ., Faculty of Home Economics, Dept. of Child Education, Professor, 家政学部・児童学科, 教授 (00132689)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIYAMA Erina Nakamura Gakuen Univ., Faculty of Home Economics, Dept. of Child Education, Assi, 家政学部・児童学科, 助手
MANO Motochika Nakamura Gakuen Univ., Faculty of Home Economics, Dept. of Child Education, Asso, 家政学部・児童学科, 助教授 (20268965)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Primary Science / School Curriculum / Elementary School / Terminology for Science Education / Technical Terms / 教育課程 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Three elemmentary school teachers who have deep knowledge of science education were requested to join this project. (2) All terms on science education in the textbooks of science for elementary schools were picked out. (3) These termed were listed according to the classification of their concepts. (4) These terms were investigated whether their usage are correct or not. (5) The above list were published as a research report.