Resarch For Inner Changes Of Children In Classroom-Through Expressions, Body Movements, and GSR-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07680217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
HOMMA Akinobu  Miyagi University of Education, Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70106748)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsGSR / Classroom / Inner Change / Classroom Atmosphere / Face Expression / Physiopsychology / しぐさ / 生理心理学 / 教育工学
Research Abstract
There are some kinds of spiritual comunicatios among the children in a classroom which we can't apparently recognize. Those communications influence some or all parts of children in the classroom. Those communications are detected by physiological mesurements like GSR attaching to every child in the classroom. And we've found that children's face expressions and body movements, like raising a hand, a leg, or head, etc., coincidently occur when the atmosphere of the classroom. Those coincedences correspond to GSR appearances. This is the hints of inner changes of children in classroom.