Project/Area Number |
07680226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Yamanashi University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAMOTO Kazuko Yamanashi University, Faculty of Education and Human Sciences, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (50226081)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Teacher Development / Self-reflection / Teacher Education / 実践的力量形成 / ビデオデータ / VDR(ビデオディスクレコーダ) / 教師教育 / リフレクション / ふり返り / リフレクション=ふり返り / 教師の発達 / メタ認知 |
Research Abstract |
The study aims to develop teacher's self reflective method that helps his/her teaching. At first, some teachers tried to use this method in Japanese lessons at some of the primary schools, the junior high-schools and the high schools. Then we published these results. Also, we producted a mulchmedia system for the self reflection. This helps that the teacher reflects himself/herself on action and in action. And now we improved this system. At first it used on Windows 3.1, but now on Windows 95. We proved the effects of the self reflective method in some opportunities, for example the open university for the teachers and the teacher education at Kofu city. We need to develop an easier method in this study.