On educational evaluation and its practice on the new view point of scholarship by proposed the Ministry of Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07680235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MIYATAKE Naoki  Hosei University, Faculty of Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 専任講師 (40130752)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordseducational evaluation / Kansei engineering / Kansei evaluation / relative estimation / absolute estimation / fuzzy logic / Fuzzy Integral Evaluation / 教育評価 / ファジイ理論 / 評価に関するあいまい問題 / 興味関心態度の評価 / ファジィ評価
Research Abstract
(1) This paper shows a new method that uses the Fuzzy Integral Evaluation. This method is based on the new view point of scholarship by proposed MONBUSYO.We use this new method instead of the Relative Evzaluation. It is said that evaluating student objectively in art classes is very difficult. We show the way how to use the Fuzzy Integral Evaluation in art classes.
Kansei is defined with psychological feeling and image on the coming product. In this paper, we proposed Kansei evaluation that ateacher and a pupil expressed sensitivty and an image by a language with sensitivity evaluation. So it is translated in the numerical value that is evaluation element and there is with Kansei. This Kansei evaluation must be a method that is kind to a pupil and is encourged. It is the absolute evaluation that take in selfevaluation of pupil in evaluation of teacher. We reporte the theory of this evaluation.