RESEARCH ON CONSTRUCTING SUBJECT OF THE TECHNOLOGY AND HOME ECONOMICS MEETED TO SOCIAL SYSTEM TODAY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07680248
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionMIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
Principal Investigator
TSUGAWA Akiyoshi  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60006997)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUTANI Yoshinari  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPT.OF EDUC., ASSOCIATE PROF., 教育学部, 助教授 (40183959)
SUZUKI Hiroshi  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (30006449)
KUSANO Kiyonobu  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (50091682)
HONDA Tsuyoshi  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60006004)
ONO Motohisa  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROF., 教育学部, 助教授 (70113876)
ABIKO Hiraku  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROF., 教育学部, 助教授 (10282146)
KOZUMI Kanehiro  MIYAGI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION・DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60006450)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsEDUCATION FOR TECHNOLOGY AND HOME ECONOMICS / CURRICULUM OF SUBJECT / MODERNIZING TEATING MATERIALS / 教員・教材の現代化
Research Abstract
Analyzes of the society today and results of the investigation of junior high schools in Miyagi prefecture on technology education connected to the teacher training course for technology education as follows ; New course of study for technology education are reviwed for next 21st century.
Contents of lectures and expereiments are examined for each special field of the Industrial Arts. For example, course of electricity is possible to construct by circuits with a few switches. Some sprouts of crops are refered to be useful as the teaching materials for learning culture. Exercise or experiment with multiple solutions are recommended in the field of machinary. It is important to understand Woods as botanical materials in woodwork. New materials should be included in the lecture on woodwork and metalwork. Network should be included in just the information technology.