Project/Area Number |
07680257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
OTOMO Hideaki Saitama University Faculty of Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30176945)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Hitoshi Saitama University Faculty of Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40201628)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Community / Lifelong learning / Development of educational resources / Association of Museum and School / 地域学習 / 博学連携 |
Research Abstract |
The purposes of this research are the following : 1.Development of community studies program, taking association of school education and social education into consideration. 2.Reconsideration of school education under the lifelong learning system. 3.Construction of social studies teaching to bring up self-education ability. The results and problems are the following : 1.Survey of the current educational diffusion activity in the museum. 2.Development of "water environmental education" as community studies program. 3.Survey of the modernization period monuments in saitama prefecture. 4.Problem of the association of museum and school under the lifelong learning system. 5.Conception of community studies program by the fusion of museum and school.