A TRIAL METHOD FOR EVALUATION OF INTEREST,MOTIVATION,AND LAVORATORY WORKS,ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL SCIENCE EDUCATION.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07680262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionUNIVERSITY OF TOKYO GAKUGEI
Principal Investigator
ISHII Atsushi (1996)  TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIV., EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20014722)
榊原 雄太郎 (1995)  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90014753)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUKAWA Masaki  TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIV., EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE.PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (30127914)
TONISHI Shouju  AICHI KYOIKU UNIV., EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20135396)
石井 醇  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20014722)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsSCIENCE EDUCTION. / EARTH SCIENCE UNIT. / COURSE OF STUDY. / TEXTBBOK. / LEARNING MODULE. / OBSEVATION AND LOB.WORK. / ISM STRUCTURAL METHOD. / LEARNING EVALUATION. / 観点別目標、評価 / 小学校・中学校 / 理科 / カテゴリー / 活動 / 関心・意欲・態度 / 観点別評価
Research Abstract
In this study the elements of earth science units are made from contents in the course of study the 3rd to the 6th grades of elementary school and all grade of secondary school. In the both schools earth science units are consist of three fields of astronomy, meteorology, and geology. We made up elements from a sentences extracted from the course of study both schools. Number of elements 71 items for that of the elementary school and 87 items for that of the secondary school.
Relations between these elements are made up releted meaning immediately and are formed as ajacent matrix. A reachable matrix calculated an ajacent matrix by computer. This calculated result is represented as hierarchical and structural CS chart.
Our next work made up learning modules as a task items of observation and laboratory works from published textbook description. Total number of elements of course of study and learning module are 147 items for that of the elementary school and 173 items for that of the secondary school. ISM structural chart is made up using learning module and contents of course of study, also. This study form is key-module learning system, modules-contents in course of study some tables are prepared for fields of astronomy, meteorology and geology, on the both schools, respectively.
Items of learning evaluation gave as knowledge, recognition, application, scientific thinking, observation and experimental skills. The learning modules are evaluated with above items of learning evaluation.