Project/Area Number |
07680264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Akira Tokyo Gakugei University. Faculty of Education, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (80200707)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOYAMA Setsuo Tokyo Gakugei University. Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20090532)
NAKAMURA Naoto Tokyo Gakugei University. Faculty of Education, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (20201676)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Computer Science Education / Internet / On Line Text / Distance Education / The Campus network / WWW / 電子教科書 / マルチメディア / ハイパーテキスト |
Research Abstract |
In a Teacher training University, we thought it is to need to conduct Computer Science Education with the attached school. In a Teacher Training University Education of Computer Science is also needed at attached schools, Computer Science education using the Internet has begun last few years and still has no fixed curriculum yet. In this research, we made many practices on Computer Science Education with attached Oizumi high school through the Campus network. They are as follows ; 1. Developed On line Text books using WWW for Computer Science Education. 2. Presentation of exercises using the Computer network. 3. Teaching Practice using the TV conference system.