Project/Area Number |
07680467
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会システム工学
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAMOTO Seiichi Kyushu Univ., Fac.of Economics Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (90037284)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAI Toru Kyushu Univ., Fac.of Economics Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (20145808)
TOKINAGA Shozo Kyushu Univ., Fac.of Economics Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (30124134)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | dynamic model / fuzzy environment / incomplete information / ファジィ環境 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we have implemented a mathematical economic analysis of internationalization and globalization of Japanese economy from a viewpoint of construction of advanced technology development system. In fact, we have made a methodological progress for dynamic optimization method where dynamic programming takes a central part. As a result, we have recognized that the method of introducing a dynamic model for input-output structure is useful for analysis of international economic collaboration. The model is described through dynamic optimization problem in a dynamic fuzzy environment. The analysis is based on the invariant imbedding principle. 1.A rather large part of the research has been implemented for the academic year 1995. We have seen that both robustness and sensitivity analysis for the model have been implemented through a contruction of database and statistical analysis. For the acedemic year 1996, 2.we have been developping a mathematical method of formulating both uncertainty and fuzziness through stochastic processes. The Baysian procedure for an imcomplete information has also been proposed and compared with results already established (Iwamoto and Nakai). 3.Further we have also developped a persuasive management system for indusry-correlated data and national economics data with graphical representation systems. We have been incorpolating a software which is applicable for analysis of dynamic model (Tokinaga).