QOL Aid for the People who is Incompetent for Communication
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07808005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 家政学
Research InstitutionShiraume Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
SASSA Kayoko  Shiraume Gakuen College Child Study, Professor, 保育科, 教授 (20113285)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsCommunication / competence / the weak / QOL / aid / human relation / repair / co existence / 能力弱者 / 援助法 / 養成プログラム / コミニュケーション / コミニュケーション能力
Research Abstract
Infants, children, handicapped children and people, senile dementia, people with aphasia and people of severely illness have to protect for their life by care takers. They are in a great quandary under the circumstances for lack of care. They are competent for communication. They express poor at their own needs of everyday life. We should leave no stone unturned in our contents of care for their life. But these cares are mostly, heaverely contents by everyone. It takes a lot of patiance, effort with love to looking after them during the communication scene by scene. We proptectors receive and decode their soft signal behaviors, especially visual hehaviors. We do our best contact with them politely during the process of communication. To spend fully time for decording their needs, we are mostly tired with their care. Support system and its profession functioned as supporter. I show the methodology of the contents of its care. QOL of the weak are carried by care taker with best quality. QOL of care taker are carried by smile of the child et al.through the daily program. I classify five types of the care taker and show the programs of how to care take of them.