| Project/Area Number |
07808025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | NIIGATA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZONO Mamoru NIIGATA UNIV.FACULTY OF EDUCATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (00209909)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUOKA Naotoshi KAGOSHIMA WOMEN'S JUNIOR COLLEGE,DEPARTMENT OF JUVENILE EDUCATION LECTURER, 児童教育学科, 講師 (30229439)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION / ENVIRONMENTAL EXPERIENCES / ENVIRONMENTAL COGNITION / ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS / 学校知 / 生活知 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, we have made clear the following : (1) The relation between the ENVIRONMENTAL EXPERIENCES and ENVIRONMENTAL COGNITION,ETHICS ・The NATURAL ENVIRONMENTAL EXPERIENCES and WORKING EXPERIENCES are rarefied in the children's daily life. ・In the information-oriented sociely, the children acquire the secondary and indirect information about the ENVIRONMENT through the mass media not only in the daily life but also in the classroom. ・So, we ought to intoduce the two sorts of EXPERIENCES into the ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION CURRICULUM. Namely, the EXPERIENCES that play in/through NATURAL ENVIRONMENT and the EXPERIENCES that observe/investigate the ecosystem or the relation between the ecosystem and the socal system. (2) The three approaches of the ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION CURRICULUM ・The ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION in/through SOCIAL STUDIES ・The ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION in/through JOINT SUBJECTS ・The CONTINUOUS ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION in/through the specific field