Project/Area Number |
07808033
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Statistical science
Research Institution | The National Center for University Entrance Examinations |
Principal Investigator |
MAYEKAWA Shin-ichi The National Center for University Entrance Examinations. Research Division, Associate Professor, 研究開発部, 助教授 (70190288)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | equivalent path models / linear structural equation models / covariance structure analysis / 共分散構造もでる / 同値モデル |
Research Abstract |
Given a path model, a computer program was developped to generate a set of equivalent path models was developped. The program is written as a SAS macro program. The user must input the path model using the CALIS procedure of SAS.Then, the macro program analyzes the outout of the CALIS procedure and prints the generated equavalent path models.