Project/Area Number |
07808041
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | RISSHO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Masaru Rissho University, Department of Economy, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (70118743)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Information / Culture / Computer / Network / Information-Culture / Computer-Culture / Meme / Creativity / ネットワーク文化 |
Research Abstract |
A purpose of this research is the materialization of the link between the computer and the culture, or the information and the culture. Another purpose is proposing the way of the education for "Information-Culture". The fruits are followings ; 1. It was reconfirmed that "Information-Culture" is consist of two elements. One is "the Computer and the Culture" and another is "the Information and the Culture", were shown by the present writer. 2. The chief characteristic of "Computer-Culture" was made clear. This study showed the concept and the quality of "Network-Culture". 3. The effectiveness of "Meme" for "Information-Culture" was shown by this study. 4. We put the education into practice using the computer networking and the HTML for the creativity and the originality in Rissho University. We found some acts to connect student's culture with the computer technology. The Information-Culture began to grow among students. This study resulted in some successes mentioned above.