Project/Area Number |
07835003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 時限 |
Research Field |
都市施設保全工学
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGAWA Yasuo Nagoya Univ.School of Eng.Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70023182)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Tetsuya Nihonshindansekkei Co.Researcher, 研究員
KUROKAWA Yoshiyuki Nagoya Univ.School of Eng.Research Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (50242839)
MORI Hiroshi Nagoya Univ.School of Eng.Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80157867)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Thermography / Finite Element Method / Inspection of Separation / Electrical Rader Method / Hagia Sophia / 3D Mesh with Anchor Pin Method / Aramid Fiber / Vinyl Fiber / ネット / フィラー / せん断耐力 / 層間接着耐力 / 曲げ耐力 / 表面温度 / ソルエア気温 / 反射波 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, two studies on inspection by thermography for finisher on outer wall of RC structures and by electric radar method for internal defect are carried out as follows ; 1) Experimental and analytical studies by thermography : A series of experiments are carried out by controlling both sides of concrete specimen with model defect. The results are simulated by 3D finite element method accurately, and the limitations and best condition for survey are obtained from these analytical results. 2) Experimental study by electrical radar method : A model experiment for estimation of internal defect or reinforcement are carried out. And some hidden reinforcements are found by this method on gallery on the first floor of Hagia Sophia. In this research, two experiments 3D mesh with anchor pin method for repairment of outer wall of RC structure are carried out as follws ; 1) Selection of material : A series of experiments for selection of material are carried out by shear test, adhesion test and bending test. 2) Experiment with improved mesh : A experiment with improved mesh are carried out. And effect of back material is charified.