Project/Area Number |
08041012
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Field Research |
Research Field |
文化人類学(含民族学・民俗学)
Research Institution | Kanagawa University (1998) Niigata University (1996-1997) |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUTA Azio Kanagawa University, Faculty of Foreign Languages, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (60120862)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGA Yutaka Hokkaido University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (90235846)
HASHIYA Eiko Niigata University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80189513)
WATANABE Yoshio Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Social Science and Humanities, Profess, 人文学部, 教授 (90103209)
KOBAYASHI Tadao Tokyo Kaseigakuinn University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (00215336)
HIGA Masao National Museum of Japanese History, Department of Folk Culture, Professor, 民族研究部, 教授 (10045198)
陳 勤建 華東師範大学, 中文系, 教授
陳 徳来 浙江省民間文芸家協会, 主席
曹 啓文 浙江省民間文芸家協会, 副秘書長
劉 曄原 北京広播学院, 電視文学系, 副教授
劉 鉄梁 北京師範大学, 中文系, 教授
白 旭旻 中国民間文芸家協会, 編輯
林 相泰 中国民間文芸家協会, 副秘書長
矢放 昭文 京都産業大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20140973)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Traditional Agriculture / Rice Growing / Breeding of Livestock / Lineage / Written Genealogy / Temple / Fungshui / Rural Community / 養魚 / 房 |
Research Abstract |
This researc was required that would finished in three years. 1998 was the last year of this research. Although each member have concluded their own subject, we had to research again because of we have found the points of difference. Consequently, we went to Wenzhou District and Lishui Ditrict in Zhejiang Province, where we have researched for the past two years. We researched there in two groups that the same method as the previous year. And we could get the new document and clear the points of difference. As a result, we could understand the new considerations as follows. 1.We could understand a relationship between the village structure and lineage system in the space of settlement. 2 .We could clear the traditional method of breeding for livestock. 3 We could clear the existence of temple and its deification in a village. 4.We coul(l recognize the thought of fungshui was cleared under the general policy of reform and openness and it was an important thing for the people. Especially. we could succeeded to understand these subjects in rural villages of Southern East China where have transformed rapidly by the general policy of reform and openness. Although it. had been formerly difficult ho have a look or take a photograph the written genealogy of lineage in the each village, we could copy them. The method of this research consists of an interview, and we could also get the document that was equivalent to an interview. This will be contributing to a research for the future.