| Project/Area Number |
08041024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Koichi Aoyama Gakuin University College of Literature.Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30082613)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAYORI Masashi Tochigi College of Kokugakuin University.Professor, 栃木短期大学, 教授 (90187055)
SUZUKI Yasutami Kokugakuin University Department of Literature.Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20052160)
SHIMIZU Nobuyuki Aoyama Gakuin University College of Literature.Associate professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00178980)
OHNUKI Shizuo Graduate school of Tokyo University.Assicuate professor, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 助教授 (70169184)
UTAGAWA Hiroshi Graduate school of Tokyo University.Professor, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (50107520)
足立 拓朗 青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (90276006)
岡内 三眞 早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (90093210)
町田 章 奈良国立文化財研究所, 教授 (90000471)
イブリエフ A. L. 極東大学, 歴史学・考古学・民族学極東研究所, 研究員
ニキーチン Y. G. 極東大学, 歴史学・考古学・民族学極東研究所, 研究員
シャフクノフ E. V. 極東大学, 歴史学・考古学・民族学極東研究所, 教授
ホルディン V. I. 極東大学, 歴史学・考古学・民族学極東研究所, 研究員
藤本 強 東京大学, 文学部, 教授 (60011293)
菊池 徹夫 早稲田大学, 文学部, 教授 (00147943)
田中 琢 奈良国立文化財研究所, 所長 (40099958)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Russia / Primorsky Territory / Bohai / Sinelnikovo / Kraskino / Gorodisiche / Road-to-Japan / Mohe / 城壁 / 門 / 山城 / 石塁 / シニェリニコヴォ1山城 / クラスキーノ土城 / スイフン河 / クラスキーノ / シニュウスカヤ / スタリロチェンスコイエ |
| Research Abstract |
In 1996, we researched Starorechenskoye gorodisiche and Sinelnikovo gorodisiche. The former site is located at alluvial plain near by Suifun river. We excavated some places in this site and measured earthwork, but this site have been disturbed beyond our expectation. Then we moved into latter site. Sinelnikovo gorodisiche also is located near by Suifun river. and is a tipical mountain castle partly defended by stone wall. We excavated stone wall in order to make clear the age of construction of this wall, and then we clarified that the wall was costructed at early period of Bohai. In 1997, we excavated again Sinelnikovo site. We digged down the trench excavated last year, then discovered an old wall under the stone wall. We think that the old wall was constructed at Mohe period. And we excavated the gate of this castle. The gate was situated at the center of stone wall. The structure of this gate is very interresting one, perhaps succeeding the traditional method of Kaoguli. In 1998, the last year of our project, we excavated Kraskino gorodisiche. The excavation was long-expected one because this site is identified as the port of Bohai that the ambassador of Bohai started to Japan. At first, we excavated a part of eastern wall by trench, and then east gate. We discoverd that the wall had been repaired at a later period. The excavation of gate area will be succeeded into next year.