Project/Area Number |
08041054
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Field Research |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Shizuoka University. |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAWAKI Sadashi Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sci., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10036006)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITOMI Kiyoshi Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sci., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80135227)
SAKAMOTO Shigeo Senshu Univ.Fac.of Low, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (10021825)
FUKAWA Hisashi Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sci., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (70208924)
TANAKA Katushi Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sci., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (40115142)
KOTO Kyoji Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sci., Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (10262784)
川口 美貴 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (30224752)
小澤 隆一 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (60224226)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Elder's Care / Major Guardianship / Home Care / Institutional Care / Carer / Quality of Life (QOL) / コミュニティ / コミュニティ・ケア / コミュニティ計画 / 在宅介護サービス / ボランティア活動 / 県高齢者保健福祉計画 / 介護保険 / 営利介護サービス事業 / アソシエイション / ボランティア / 相互扶助 / 社会連帯 / 介護者の労働条件 / 民営化 / 家族 |
Research Abstract |
We have been study on elder care policy in France, German and UK.We make a matter clear following contents. 1. We make a matter clear via historical examination .and financial affairs on eider care policy in France. (1) There is a policy transition from a institutional care to home care.Tese background is due to elder needs and cut down expenses. (2) There is a tendency to promote on voluntary or non-profit organizations. (3) On the institutional care, there is a tendency from a big transcending human institution to small, family size institution. 2. We make a matter clear on a difference of care insurance between German and Japan, a law regulation to elder care institution in German. 3. We make a matter clear on informal or family carer and its quality of life ( QOL ) in Uk. We have a plan to publishing our study results in 2001.