| Project/Area Number |
08041063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
IKARI Koichi Fukuoka University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90117424)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAIZUKA Toshiro Hiroshima Shudo University, Faculty of Humanities and Human Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20117039)
INOUE Toyohisa Fukuoka University of Education, Faculty of Education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70193597)
KAMEGUCHI Kenji Tokyo University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10091240)
YOKOYAMA Masayuki Fukuoka University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60036902)
FUJIYAMA Shojiro Fukuoka Prefectural University, Faculty of Integrated Human studies and Social S, 人間社会学部, 教授 (30113244)
と 廷良 中国科学院, 成都国際学術中心, 特別研究員
イスラブル ユソフ 新彊博物館, 研究員
アサン トホティサ 新彊師範大学, 文学部, 助教授
三本松 正敏 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30136395)
木舩 憲幸 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (90034602)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | CHILDREN AND THE OLD / BILINGUAL EDUCATION / COMMUNITY 'MAHHARA' / FAMILY IMAGE / OPEN SYSTEM / MULTILAYERING / BULLYING / SCHOOL DROPOUT / マハッラ(地域共同体) / 多属性 / ウイグル民族 / 生活環境 / 比較教育 / 老人と子ども / 発達心理 / 家族 / 生涯学習 / 伝承遊戯 / 長寿村 / 民族 / 子ども / 心の豊かさ / 一人っ子政策 / 登校拒否 / 伝統文化 |
| Research Abstract |
1. This study analyzed and examined the differences in living environments between Uighur children and Japanese children from many different aspects of Education, Psychology, Handicapped Children, Social Education, Psychiatry, and so on. We have already presented some research reports at The Japanese Association of Family Psychology, The Japan Association of Lifelong Education, and The Japan-China Study Group for the Research of Culture and Education. We also published the results of our research in the book titled "The Children's World without Bullying" (Kitaoji Shobo Publishing Company) in 1998. 2. The scholars of The Central University of Nationalities, The Xinjiang Normal University, and The Board of Education of Xinjiang in China were invited to Fukuoka (1998.11.4 - 11.15(12 days)). During this time, we had seminars and symposiums and made an investigation into the living environments of Japanese children. 3. We published the research paper on March 10, 1999. Results were summarized as follows. Introduction : "Children, Family, and The old".Chapter 1 : [Children and the Old].ex. "The Symbiotic Relationship between the infant and the old in Uighur".Chapter 2 : [Uighur Society and Children's Life].ex. "A study on children's environment in Uighur and Japan".Chapter 3 : [Family].ex. "The Impact of Traditional Xinjian Uyghur Family Life on the Ethnicity of Children".Chapter 4 : [The Summary of Symposiums ].ex. "Cildreri and The Old".Appendix : The outline of research activities, research results, names of scholars, the statistical data, and newspaper articles related to this study.