| Project/Area Number |
08044011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research . |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Kogakkan University (1997-1998) Kansai University (1996) |
Principal Investigator |
OBA Osamu Graduate School of Kogakkan University, professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (50067451)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMURA Masayuki Faculty of Letters, Kansai University, Lecturer, 文学部, 講師
UESHIMA Shinichi Faculty of Informatics, Kansai University, Professor, 総合情報学部, 教授 (10184920)
MOMIYAMA Akira Dept of Liberal Arts, Saitama Univesity, Professor, 教養学部, 教授 (70174357)
TOMIYA Itaru Institute of Human Sciences, Kyoto University, Assistant Professor, 人文科学研究所, 助教授 (70127108)
NAGATA Hidemasa Dept of Literature, Kyoto Women's University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90027532)
鵜飼 昌男 関西大学, 文学部, 講師
劉 軍 中国文物研究所, 副研究員
李 均明 中国文物研究所, 副研究員
陳 勇 社会科学院, 簡帛研究センター, 副研究員
李 永良 甘粛省, 文物考古研究所, 副所長
けい 義田 中央研究院, 歴史語言研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | computer / watch tower / Etsin Gol / Folke Bergman / defense line / calendar / Chinese scholar / academic duty / 居延漢簡 / 漢書百官公卿表 / 文書形式 / 暦法 / 漢代印章 / 『漢簡の基礎的研究』 / 写真釈読 / 下級官僚 / 長沙呉簡 / 敦煌漢簡 / 懸泉置漢簡 / 長沙漢簡 / バース / 漢とローマ |
| Research Abstract |
1)We finished to put the whole data of Chu yan Han Strips in Computer soft. 2)Concern to the places of Han Watch towers around Etsin Gol area, depending on Folke Bergman's map and our field survey . we make a hypothetical defense line of Han Army. 3)We make a basic calendar of Former Han depend on the description of Wooden Strips. 4)Our study group has to stop our activity, because new report of Han Strips dose not arrive. We know the news which Han Strips excavated newly, but Chinese scholars do not publish them for long time. We hope them to publish their results in early time. It must be Academic duty for scholars.