| Project/Area Number |
08044037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Mitsuo Nihon Univ. College of commerce. Prof., 商学部, 教授 (70059020)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Harue Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture Faculty of bioindustry. Prof., 生物産業学部, 教授 (20218978)
ONISHI Katsuaki Senshu Univ. School of commerce. Prof., 商学部, 教授 (40083654)
MARUYAMA Yoshinari Rikkyo Univ. College of economics. Prof., 経済学部, 教授 (70062594)
趙 玉志 長春光学精密機械学院, 教授
KOGA Yoshihiro Nihon Univ. College of science and technology. Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (30096812)
ZHAO Yu-Zhi Chang Chun Institute of optics fine mechanics. Prof.
李 占祥 中国人民大学, 教授
趙 亨済 蔚山社会科学大学, 社会学科, 助教授
李 占国 長春光学精密機械学院, 付教授
とう 必きん 長春光学精密機械学院, 教授
加茂 紀子子 日本大学, 商学部, 助手 (10256795)
高久保 豊 日本大学, 商学部, 専任講師 (20246804)
劉 永鴿 八戸大学, 商学部, 助教授 (90265140)
柴崎 孝夫 常葉学園浜松大学経営情報学部, 専任講師 (00257552)
菊地 進 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70175157)
大橋 英五 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70078278)
小林 英夫 駒沢大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80052546)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Eastern Asia / International division of labor / Technilogy transfer / Human resource managemant / Automobile industry / Electronics industry / Apparel industry / Town-ship village enterprise / 電機・電子産業 / 中国第一汽車集団 / 中国国有企業 / 三資企業 |
| Research Abstract |
Our international co-research aims research and making clear the relation between the developing of the international division of labor and technology transfer which includes human resource management, which accompanies factories transfer of Japanese enterprises. Therefore, we invited researchers to Japan from Korea and China in the 1st year (1996) and visited a automobile industry (Toyota) and parts suppliers (Denso etc), and Hamamatsu Technopolis. On the other hand, we visited CHlNA FAW GROUP CORPORATION which is major Owner ship enterprises in the Chang Chun in the Chinese northeast part and researched some joint ventures with Japanese enterprises in the Dalian economy development park. In the 2nd year (1997), we visited CHlNA FAW GROUP CORPORATION again. And we went Beijing for research the electronics company, like NEC CHlNA. In Shanghai, we had opportunities to visit some joint ventures with Japanese enterprises and town-ship village enterprises which is related to the electronics and the apparel. In the 3rd year (1998), in Korea, We did some interviews at the Hyundai Motor Company and the Hyundai Heavy Industries in the Ulsan area and gathered the data of the plutocratic system business (ZAIBATSU) such as Hyundai Electronics, too, in Seoul. Lastly, as the finish of our field study, we visited town-ship-village -big- business around Shanghai. In this way, for our subject which put to the beginning, we collected a quite detailed data about the business study of the typical industry in eastern Asia and could make the actual state clear. Now, we are trying to systematize the data theoretically and positively and planning a publishing as the research paper.