Project/Area Number |
08044041
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Joint Research |
Research Field |
環境保全
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAGAMI Kenichi Ristumeikan Univ., Coleege of Policy Science, Prof., 政策科学部, 教授 (10109077)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAMI Toshikatsu Ristumeikan Univ., Coleege of Policy Science, Professor, Dean, 政策科学部, 教授 (20016687)
DANG Ung Van Vietnam National University, Hanoi, Vice President, 副学長
NISHIGUCHI Kiyokatsu Ristumeikan Univ., Coleege of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20039465)
TAKAHASHI Fumitoshi Ristumeikan Univ., Coleege of Policy Science, Professor, 政策科学部, 教授 (20278485)
KARASAWA Kei Ristumaikan Univ., Coleege of Intn'l Relations, Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (60149789)
岸本 建夫 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (90268144)
PHUNG XuanNh ハノイ大学, 経済学部, 講師
VU Nhu Hoan 海洋気象研究センター, 研究員
NGUYEN van T ハノイ大学, 地理学部, 教授
NGUTEN Thuc ハノイ水資源大学, 教授
PHUNG xuan N ハノイ大学, 経済学部, 講師
LE Danh Ton ハノイ大学, 経済学部, 副学部長
NGUYEN An Li ハノイ大学, 社会学部, 教授
TRAN Ninh ハノイ大学, 生物学部, 教授
NGUYEN Ba ハノイ大学, 生物学部, 学部長
石崎 祥之 立命館大学, 経営学部, 助教授 (30278478)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | VIETNAM / INDUSTRIALZATION / URBANIZATION / SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT / ENVIRONMENTAL POLICY / WATER DEVELOPMENT / ENERGY / RED RIVER / ASEAN / 金融 / エネルギー開発 / 環境〓理 / 農業 / 江河流域 / 経済発展 / 環境保全 / 金融改革 / アセアン / エネルギー / メコン河流域 |
Research Abstract |
FROM APRIL 1996 TO MARCH 1999. JAPANESE SIDE RESEARCHERS HAD BEEN COLLECTED CONCERNING DATA, AND VISITED VIETNAM AND ASEAN COUNTRIES TO DISCUSSE WTH RESEARCHERS CONCERNED ORGANIZATION AND INSTITUTION IN VIETNAM. VIETNAM SIDE RESEARCHERS HAD BEEN VISITED JAPAN AND DISCUSSED ABOUT THE THEMA. THE CONTENTS OF THE RESEARCH OF THREE FINANCIAL YEARS ARE AS FOLLOWS. (1)DATA COLECTING AND POLCY ANALYSYS CONCERNING ABOUT COMPREHENSHIVE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT PLAN OF VIETNAM AND ASEAN COUNTRIES. THE DATA HAD BEEN COLLECTED FROM INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTION, VIETNAM COVER NMENT, VIETNAM NATIONAL UNIVERSITY.HANOI, JAPANESE ENTERPRISE COMPANIES SITED IN VIETNAM.THE CONTENTS ARE FINANCIAL, INVESTMENT, INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURE.AGRICULTURAL, PETROLIUM PROBLEMS, ENV IRONMENTAL POLICY. (2)WATER RESOURCES ASSESMENT OF VIETNAM. THE DATA WAS COLLECTED CONCERNING ABOUT THE WATER RESOURCES OF VIETNAM. ESPECIALLY MECKONG RIVER BASIN DEVELOMENT PLAN AND RED RIVER MASTER PLAN WAS COLLECTED. THESE DATA AND RESEARCH RESULTS WERE E
… More
XAMINED AT THE INTERNATINAL RESEARCH SEMMINAR HELD IN VIETNAM AND JAPAN, AND PUBLISHED IN WORKING PAPER INTERNANATIONAL RESEARCH CENTER OF ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY. (3)FINAL REPORT WAS EDITED CONSIDERING WITH THE ASIAN MONETARY CRISISCI997)AS FOLLOWS. 1. The Currency Crisis in Thailand and its Contagion to the ASEAN Countries 2. Monetary Crisis and Sustainable Development In Vietnam 3. ASEAN Countries's Direct Investment 4. The Need for Opening, a Securities Market in Vietnam 5. Market Economys Impact on Social Migration and Social Problems 6. Capital Market in Vietnam 7. The Present Situation or the Industrialization and Development Strategy in Vietnam 8. Agriculture of Vietnam in the present and Future 9. Vietnam's Market Economy and Energy Issues in the Asian Economic Crisis 10. Sustainable Development Model : A case Study in Vietnam 11. Environment Management and Sustainable Development in Vietnam 12. Environmentally Sustainable Urban and Industrial Development in the Central Coastal Area of Quang Ninh 13. Planning of Sustainable Regional Development Focussing on Effective Utilization of Local Resources-A Case Study in Japan Less