The Management and Workers in Chinese Enterprises : State Ownership, Town & Village Ownership and Joing Ownership
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08044043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionJoint Research
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionKibi International University
Principal Investigator
MANNARI Hiroshi  President, Professor, Kibi International University, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (60079621)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 丘 海雄  中山大学(中国), 社会学系, 教授
FUKINO Takashi  Kibi International University, Dept of Sociology, Asst Prof, 社会学部, 助教授 (70228873)
TANAKA Michio  Kibi International University, Dept of Sociology, Prof, 社会学部, 教授 (10248263)
KURATA Washio  Kibi International University, Dept of Sociology, Prof, 社会学部, 教授 (90079624)
YONEMURA Shouji  Kibi International University, Dept of Sociology, Prof, 社会学部, 教授 (40032742)
QIU Hai-Xiong  Zhongshan University, Dept of Sociology, Prof
ノンニス ジャンカルロ (ジャンカルロ ノンニス)  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40206355)
図師 三郎  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70268639)
劉 偉文  中山大学, 社会学系, 講師
黄 啓臣  中山大学, 歴史学系, 教授
沈 関宝  上海大学, 文学院, 教授
小田 美和子  吉備国際大学, 社会福祉学部, 専任講師 (90258260)
ほう 樹奇  上海大学, 文学院, 教授
孫 其然  吉備国際大学, 社会福祉学部, 専任講師 (60278992)
栗田 真樹  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 専任講師 (10258262)
路 玉昌  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 専任講師 (10289192)
毛 薀詩  中山大学, 管理学院, 教授
沙 蓮香  中国人民大学, 社会学系, 教授
赤坂 真人  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 専任講師 (20289193)
高橋 直也  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 助教授 (20226864)
姜 明求  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 助教授 (10278989)
袁 方  中国国家科学技術委員会, 助理研究員
山口 栄  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40071477)
柳原 佳子  吉備国際大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50230272)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsState Enterprise / Town & Village / Joint Enterprise / Organization Reform / Enterprenurship / Workers' Value / Unemployed workers / Workers' Residne / 産権制度 / 企業集団
Research Abstract
The reserch results of our project consist of three volumes of the following publeations :
1. Hiroshi Mannari : and Qiu Hai-Xing, The Modern Chinese State-Owned Enterprise(Tokyo : Hakuto Shobo, 1997). The book (12 chapters with 299 page) describes and analyzes the organizational reform of a large-scale state-owned enterprise in Kuantong Province, China Intensively.
2. HIROSI Mannnari( ed), The Modern Chinese State-Owned Enterprise II (March 1999), It consits of 13 chapters with 310 pages. The first three chapters deal with the transformation of management personnel and their anthority, The data are drawn from 512 largest state-ownerd enterprise in all China as of 1998. The second part of thee chapters analyzes workers' attitudes and values toward management and work livesin national sample. The thired part with four chapters describes the problems of redumdant workers in state-owned enterprise at present. These problems include the causes of redundant workers ; government policies ; behaviors and psychology of workers of without jobs ; expected policy and program for unemployed workers.
3. The third volume of our research results (Kibi International University edited by Mannari, April 1999) ineludes 15 papers by 14 authors with pages. The publication consists of research results on town & village-ownership and Japanese ownership enterprises ; consumer market and their behavior.