Project/Area Number |
08044044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Joint Research |
Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
Research Institution | Hiroshima National College of Maritime Technology |
Principal Investigator |
CHISUMA Fujio Logistics and Information System Technology , Hiroshima National College of Maritime Technology Professor, 流通情報工学科, 教授 (20217235)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUO Toshihiko Toyama National College of Maritime Technology, Faculty of International Logistics, Asistant Professor, 国際流通学科, 助教授 (80157263)
TODA Tsunekazu Hiroshima University, Department of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20109028)
TANAKA Shouzou Japan Port Economics Association Executive Director (Research), 常任理事(研究職)
金 正秀 東亜大学, 校経営大学貿易学科, 韓国, 教授
金 忠臣 中国交通部, 第一航務工程局・技術開発処, 高級工程師
KIM Jeong Dong-A University Korea, Department of Management, Professor
JIN Zhong-Chen Waterway Engineering Association of Tiangjin PRC, Senior Engineer
朴 昌式 韓国高神大学校保健大学, 保健学科, 副教授
呉 成東 韓国朝鮮大学校経商大学, 経済学科, 教授
全 義天 韓国朝鮮大学校経商大学, 貿易学科, 副教授
金 中植 韓国円光大学校経営大学, 教授
朱 南華 中国交通部, 天津水運工程科・学研究所, 所長高級工程師
薛 曼華 中国天津港務局, 規画建設処, 副処長高級工程師
胡 翼元 中国交通部, 天津航道局・第一硫浚公司, 総工程師
秦 崇仁 中国天津大学, 水資源港湾工程系, 主任教授
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Port Environment Policy / Port Development plan / Environmental Investment / Policy Assessment / Literatures Database / Port Management / Coastal Zine Management / Competition among Ports / 国土計画 / 社会資本投資 / 港湾整備 / 海洋環境 / 経済成長 / 環境対策 / 事業評価 / 環境影響評価 / 海洋環境施策 / 環境評価 |
Research Abstract |
Formation of International Practices for Standard of Port Environmental Policy Development of auditing and immediate correcting methods of port development plan reacting to the change of situation Establishment of networks of literatures database as a instrument for study of port environmental issues Introduction of good examples collected from investigation , Diffusion of Environmental policies database to Asia and other areas which EU/ESPO established in Europe . Institutional establishment of policy assessment system in Japan containing advance and post assessment with outside authorities . Date input and maintenance of literatures database depends upon voluntary endeavor of cooperators and their successors . Special committee will be organized in Japan Port Economics Association in Japan and also same organizations must be organized in China and Porea and data may be filed according to technical standards that Academic Information Center , Ministry of Education and Culture in Japan offers .