Project/Area Number |
08044169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Joint Research |
Research Field |
表面界面物性
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKABE Toshiaki Keio University, Dept.of Elec.Eng., Prefessor, 理工学部, 教授 (60095651)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
PETROVIC Zoran lj Univ. of Belgrad, Inst. of Phys., Professor, of Belgrade・Institute of Phys, Research Professor
NESS Kevin f James Cook Univ., Phys. Department, Lecturer, ・Physics Department, Lecturer
ROBSON Robert e James Cook Univ., Phys. Department, Reader, ・Physics Department, Reader
NAKANO Nobuhiko Keio University, Dept. of Elec. Eng., Instructor, 理工学部, 助手 (40286638)
PETROVIC Zor Univ. of Belgrade, Institute of Phys., Research P
NESS Kevin F James Cook Univ. Physics Department, Lecturer
ROBSON Rober James Cook Univ. Physics Department, Reader
PETROVIC Zo Institute of Phys. Univ. of Belgrade, Research P
NESS Kevin Physics Department, James Cook Univ., Reader
ROBSON Robe Physics Department, James Cook Univ., Reader
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | rf electron transport theory / anomarous electron diffusion in rf field / Boltzmann equation / ICP / Electron-heating in ICP / Electron transport in E×B / Tomographic diagnostics / Plasma modeling / 電子rf異常拡散 / ICPモデリング |
Research Abstract |
(1). Development of electron transport in an radiofrequency field. Makabe and Petrovic ; Phys. Rev. E55 5901 (1997) (2). Development of electron transport in crossed electric and magnetic fields, and analysis in Ar. Ness and Makabe ; submitted to J. Phys. D. (3). Theoretical verification of our Relaxation ConTinuum (RCT) model by the Boltzmann equation. Robson and Makabe ; Annals of Physics 261, 74 (1997) (4). Development of electron/ion transport in phase space by using RCT/Boltzmann equation Makabe and Nakano ; J. Vac. Sci. Technol. A16, 294 (1998) (5). Experimental evidence of the additional heating mechanism of electrons in ICP by using 2D CT. Makabe and Petrovic ; Phys. Rev. E57, R43 (1998) (6). Etched particle transport from the substrate exposed to the plasma. Makabe and Nakano ; submitted (7). Others.