Project/Area Number |
08045016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | KANSAI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MURAI Tadashi (1998) Kansai University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (40067591)
川端 康之 (1996-1997) 関西大学, 商学部, 助教授 (70224839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAELTERMAN Axel Katholieke University, Leuven, Faculty of Law, Lecturer, カトリック大学・法学部, 講師
LARGE Jean Pierre Katholieke University, Leuven, Faculty of Law, Professor, カトリック大学・法学部, 教授
VANISTENDAEL フランス ジェイ ルーヴェン, カトリック大学・法学部, 教授
YAMATO Masashi Kansai University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70140241)
VANISTENDAEL Frans J. Katholieke University, Leuven, Faculty of Law, Professor
VANISTENDAEL フランス シモイ ルーヴェン, カトリック大学・法学部, 教授
村井 正 関西大学, 法学部, 教授 (40067591)
VANISTENDAEL フランス.J カトリック, ルーバン大学・法学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | harmful tax competition / coexistence model field / financial service center / DGXX1 / introduction of Euro / level playing field / Gilly case / 欧州裁判所ジリー判決 / コーディネーション・センター / フランツ・ハニステンデ-ル / バン・フ-レ / 有害な租税競争 / 欧州委員会コミュニケーション / 事業課税の為の行動要領 / 資本所得課税の歪み除去 / 法人間国際的利子・使用料 / 租税特別措置の透明性 / 日本企業の対欧投資 / 租税法 / 会社法 / 労働法 / 条約便益制限条項 / Munchner Steuerfachtagung / インターナショナル・ファイナンシャル・センター |
Research Abstract |
1. We have held joint discussion on Investment on environment within EU-based on direct taxation and accounting standard-with Vanistendael and Van Hulle, of Leuvain Katholik, Van HuIle, as Head of Unit Financial Information-Accounting Standards of European Commission DGXV , expressed strategy of European accounting standard in light of global standard of accounting. 2. Translation and analysis of package of harmful tax competiton and saving income. 3. Restructuring of DG XX1 of European Commission and strenthing the power of European Parliament based on changing Maastricht Agreement. 4. Analysis of theories of tax competition Buchanan, Milton Friedman, Robert Mundell. 5. Analysis of some examples of harmful tax competition-luxembourg etc. 6. Background of introduction of coexistence model. 7. Analysis of each articles of coexistence model. 8. EU tax policy and tax practices after introduction of Euro. . 9.Tax cooperation with EU as level playing field. lO.Change of methodology concerning transfer pricing-from traditional methodology to profit splitting and formula apportiomate. 11. Gifly Case 12.Schumacker case l3taxation of frontier worker with-in EU We have analysed these above mentioned problems.