Project/Area Number |
08045032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
Research Field |
社会システム工学
Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Masayuki (1997-1998) The University of Electro-Communications, Faculty of Electro-Communications, Professor, 電気通信学部, 教授 (00034413)
鈴木 淳 (1996) 電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 助手 (30249742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Atsushi The University of Electro-Communications, Faculty of Electro-Communications, Res, 電気通信学部, 助手 (30249742)
VLACIC Ljubisa Griffith University, School of Microelectronics, Senior Lecturer, School of Micrelecc, Senior Lec
YURA Kenji The University of Electro-Communications, Faculty of Electro-Communications, Ass, 電気通信学部, 助教授 (50158341)
VLACIC Lujis School of Microelectronics, Griffith Univ, Senior Lec
LJUBISA Vlac School of Microelectronics. Griffih Unive, Senior Lec
松井 正之 電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 教授 (00034413)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | CIE / CIM / AHP / DEA / Multi-criteria evaluation method / Non-economical evaluation model / Engineering Economy / コンピュータ統合事業 / コンピュータ統合生産 / 包絡的分析法 / 階層的意思決定法 / 多基準評価 / 評価モデル / 評価方法 / 階層的意志決定法 / 包絡分析法 |
Research Abstract |
This study developed a non-economical or multi-criteria evaluation model based on a survey in Japan and Australia at 1993. constructed the total evaluation system on computer-integrated enterprise/manufacturing (CIE/CIM), and applied to and discussed a numerical model. The two main aspects are as follows : One is an introduction and improvement of modern analytical hierarchy processes (AHP) / data envelopment analysis (DEA) method. The other is a construction and evaluation of new computer-integrated enterprise (CIE) model regarded as a combinatorial problem of computer systems in each enterprise sections.