Chinese-Japnese Co-operative University Research Program for Living Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08045038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research Field 家政学
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
MATSUO Masaru  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80091841)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高村 仁知  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (70202158)
YOKOIGAWA Kumio  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (60230637)
KATSUTA Keiko  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (50093555)
YONEDA Morihiro  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (20158538)
ISODA Norio  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (60016871)
IMAOKA Haruki
今岡 春樹  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (00223321)
湯川 利和  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (00086414)
三木 健寿  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (80165985)
増井 正哉  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (40190350)
諸岡 英雄  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (40021175)
前川 昌子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 助教授 (90144633)
姚 穆  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 教授
朱 宝瑜  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊二学部, 教授
西村 一朗  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30043186)
的場 輝佳  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (10027196)
丸山 悦子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (70028489)
三好 正満  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30046479)
河合 弘康  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80026525)
登倉 尋実  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80027490)
中川 早苗  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80093558)
陳 ア社  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊化学部, 講師
田川 美恵子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80031699)
丹羽 雅子  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (80031665)
徐 青青  西北紡織工学院, 服装学部, 副教授
桂 継烈  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 副教授
沈 らん萍  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 副教授
張 一心  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 講師
李 育民  西北紡織工学院, 服装学部, 教授
方 敏  西北紡織工学院, 服装学部, 副教授
趙 林  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 副教授
施 めい梧  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 副教授
武 海良  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 講師
ざえ えん祖  西北紡織工学院, 紡繊一学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywordsclothing / foods / housing / comfort of fabrics / high modulus / gelation mechanism / Ergonomics / 室内の空調 / 湿潤性力学特性 / 被服への立体裁断 / 居住環境 / コミュニテイー / ガウスの曲率 / 衣服 / 大豆 / 食品素材 / 透湿性 / 快適性 / 人間 / 生活環境 / 衣食住 / ヤク毛織物 / 高弾性率高強度繊維 / 食品衛生 / 食品物性 / 保存整備
Research Abstract
This project has been done by the scientists of Nara Women' s University and North-West Textile Institute as Chinese-Japanese Joint Study on Living Environment from 1996 to 1998 for three years. The scientific results has been discussed mainly for clothing, foods, and housing in terms of living environment at our university and North-West Textile Institute every year. The matters are as follows :
1)Comfort of fabrics in terms of moisture content
2)Mechanical properties of wool yarns
3)High modulus and high strength fibers
4)Oriented crystallization of poly(ethylene terephthalate) under uniaxial and biaxial stretching by light scattering
5)Use of the double-illumination method with two light sources in Moire topography
6)Rheological properties of foods
7)Isothermal gelation mechanism of proteins
8)Ergonomics of thermal environment
9)Thermal environment in house for old men
10)Comfort of housing
We could understand the difference of life style between China and Japan through a lot of the above results.