Project/Area Number |
08301037
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Genzo Hosei University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50061122)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HISHID Tetsuro Kyoto Bufeotural University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (20183577)
YAJIMA Kunio Meiji University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70130838)
WADA Seigo Ritsumeikan University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30115969)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake / Disaster Archacology / Buried Cultural Property / Earthquake / Archaeological Materials / Museum / Archaeological Excavation / 阪神・淡路大震災 / 地震災害 / 文化財保護 / 考古学と災害 / 地震考古学 / 地割れ / 噴砂 / 地震と考古学 |
Research Abstract |
Japan is subject to frequent Earthquakes. January 17th, 1995, in the Hanshin-Awaji Area was visited by a strong Dislocation Earthquake. The Area was damaged by the Earthquake heavily. We have researched its Earthquake Disasters in Archacological Viewpoint. And in this these Terms of the Research, we broght to three Research materials In this year, We have completed our Researches "An Archacological Research of Earthquake Disasters -by the Hanshin-Awaji Disaster Report." In the Contests of this Report, We have recorded the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake Disasters and its Aachaeological Effects to the Cultural Properties, Excavations under the Reconstruction work, and actions of Resief Parties We Believe that this Report will be used a basic Report by many Researchers.