Project/Area Number |
08301039
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
OMOTE Akira Hosei University, Honorable Professor, 名誉教授 (20061004)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAKE Akiko Yokohama National University, 教育学部, 助教授 (20181993)
TAKEMOTO Mikio Waseda University, 文学部, 教授 (90138181)
KATAGIRI Noboru Hosei University, 第一教養部, 教授 (70061158)
OCHIAI Hiroshi National Institute of Japanese Literature, 助教授 (50224259)
YAMANAKA Reiko Hosei University, 能楽研究所, 助教授 (60240058)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | Noh Programme / Noh performers'list / Noh / Kyogen / 書上 / 分限帳 / 能役者(のうやくしゃ) / 演能記録(えんのうきろく) / 能番組(のうばんぐみ) / 役者付(やくしゃづけ) / 書上(かきあげ) / 能役者(のうやくしや) / 役者付(やくしやづけ) / 能役者 のうやくしゃ / 演能記録 えんのうきろく / 能番組 のうばんぐみ / 役者付 やくしゃづけ / 書上 かきあげ |
Research Abstract |
A) 2 different lists of thirteen thousand Noh performers who appeared in more than 60 programmes, diaries and other records. These lists were made into a book along with the original texts and explanatory notes. This book can be purchased at cost price from the Institute of Nogaku Studies. B) Indexes of titles and performers that appeared in seven records of Noh performances in the early years of the Edo era. It was published in the Institute of Nogaku Studies annual bulletin "Nogaku Kenkyu" 24 (pp64-366). C) Index of titles and performers that appeared in "Furenagashi Onogumi", which are the records of Noh performances that were held in Edo castle. This will be published in a bulletin by next March.