| Project/Area Number |
08305020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
HANAZAWA Yoshio Collage of Science & Technology, Nihon University, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (20059215)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMEKUNI Takatoshi Department of Civil Engineering. Ashikaga Insitute of Techonology, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (70285766)
BABA Shunsuke Department of Environmental and Civil Engineering, Okayama University, Professor, 環境理工学部, 教授 (10111832)
NIITANI Yoji Collage of Science & Technology, Nihon University Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (50010674)
FUJITA Tatsushi Collage of Engineering, Nihon University Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80059625)
OKUMA Takashi Department of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Niigata University Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40018908)
佐藤 馨一 北海道大学, 工学部, 教授 (00091455)
天野 光三 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (90025817)
清水 浩志郎 秋田大学, 鉱山学部, 教授 (30006655)
窪田 陽一 埼玉大学, 工学部, 教授 (50134333)
青山 吉隆 京都大学, 工学部, 教授 (80035633)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Civil Engineering Heritage / Heritage of Modernization / History in Civil Engineerin / Data Base / Archives / CD-ROM / Investigation on All Over Country / Evaluation / 保存・活用 / 体系化と評価 / 土木構造物 / 土木施設評価 / 現地視察 / 近代土木遺産 / 戦前 / 資料調査 / 聞き取り調査 / ア-カイヴ |
| Research Abstract |
The object of this research is to make the basic data which will help us to use the material - - "The Preservation, Restoration, and Application of Modern Civil Engineering Structure" - - collected from Heisei 5 (1993) to Heisei 7 (1995) on the Grant - in -Aid for Scientific Research(A). The investigators are divided in two groups - - the research group and the evaluation group. In order to obtain the detail information about the modern civil engineering structure, the research group studied the data which was stored in municipalities and the data which was collected in the Historical Folk Museum, and also gathered data from the experienced people. On the base of the above - mentioned data, the evaluation group evaluated the important modern heritage from the view point of technique, design, and genealogy, and made the basic data to be contributed to the future plan for "the Preservation, Restoration, and Application". The research group constructed data base which contained the portrait information about each civil engineering structure, and various modern civil engineering structure so that the evaluation group members all over the country can evaluate each data easily. And they conducted supplementary research of the research carried out in the previous year. Then they made CD-ROM from the basic data to compare their data easily. And then the evaluation group compared the characteristics of the modern civil engineering heritage and evaluated them. By these results, the future direction for "the Preservation, Restoration, and Application" of the existing modern civil engineering structure was brought about.