| Project/Area Number |
08305023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Chiaki Graduate school of Human-Environment studies, KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 教授 (00037756)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MITANI Isao Faculty of Eng.Kobe University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70037935)
SHINGUU Yoshinobu Faculty of Eng.Fukuoka University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50078622)
YOSHIZUMI Takashi Faculty of Eng.Kurume Institute of Technology, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60112314)
UCHIDA Yasuhiro Faculty of Eng.Kagoshima University, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80168707)
KAWANO Akio Faculty of Eng.Kumamoto Institute of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50038105)
河野 昭彦 九州大学, 大学院人間環境学研究科, 助教授 (60136520)
木村 潤一 福岡大学, 工学部, 助教授 (50090866)
吉村 浩二 大分大学, 工学部, 教授 (90037961)
増田 貫志 (増田 貫貴志) 九州産業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10069453)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Experimental Study / Elastic-Plastic Analysis / Earthquake Response Behavior / Elastic-Plastic Behavior / Mixed Member / Connections / Column Base / Frames / 耐震性能 / SRC・RC混合部材 / SRC・RC混合骨組 / 地震応答解析 / 構造の切替階 / 応力伝達機構 / 鉄骨露出型柱脚 / SRC-RC混合部材 / SRC柱とCFT柱の継手 / 柱はり接合部 / 非埋込型SPC柱脚 / 応力伝達機構のモデル化 / 設計法 / SRC柱とRC柱の継手 / 非埋込型柱脚 / SRC柱鉄骨はりの骨組 / 引張軸力 |
| Research Abstract |
Behavior and structural performance of members, connections, column base and frames composed of steel and concrete composite structures shown as follows were studied, in order to make clear the stress transferring system between different structural elements through connections. 1. Members 1.1 Mechanical characteristics of SRC - RC mixed members 1.2 Mechanical characteristics of CFT - SRC mixed memebers 1.3 Reinforcing method for RC suspended slabs connected to steel beams 1.4 Reinforcing method for RC suspended slabs connected to SRC beams beams 2. Column Base 2.1 Mechanical characteristic of exposed-type steel-column base 2.2 Mechanical characteristics of steel tubular column bases reinforced with RC 2.3 Mechanical characteristics of SRC column bases 2.4 Mechanical characteristics of column base-to-steel beam connections 3. Connections 3.1 Analysis of stress transferring system between members through connections 4. Frames 4.1 Effect of restoring force characteristics of column base on inelastic response behavior of steel frame under earthquake ground motion 4.2 Earthquake response behavior of strain rate in members of steel frame subjected to horizontal and vertical directions of ground motion 4.3 Dynamic behaviors of multi-story hybrid frames consisted of SRC and RC structures