Project/Area Number |
08305035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
無機工業化学
Research Institution | NIHON UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Yasuo NIHON-U,SCI.AND TECH., PROFESSOR, 理工学部, 教授 (20058887)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMIYA Kanichi MIE-U,ENGINE., PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00024597)
YASUE Tamotsu NIHON-U,SCI.AND TECH., PROFESSOR, 理工学部, 教授 (90059973)
TODA Yoshitomo CHIBAINSTI.OF TECH.-U,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (30083869)
SUZUKI Takashi YAMANASHI-U,ENGINE., PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (47317105)
UMEGKI Takao TOKYO METRO.-U,TECH,PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70087287)
YAMASHITA Kimihiro TOKYO MED.AND DENTAL-U,PROFESSOR
MONMA Hideki KOUGAKUIN-U,ENGINE., PROFESSOR
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | AMORPHOUS CALCIUM PHOSPHATE / STRUCTURE / PROTEIN / COMPOSITES / BIOMATERIAL / COMPSITION CHANGED / APATITE HARDENED BODY / IMPLANT MATERIAL / タンパク質 / リン酸カルシウム / 水酸アパタイト / 遷移金属イオン / 固体電解質 / ゾル-ゲル法 |
Research Abstract |
Preparation of biomaterial on amorphous calcium phosphate and protein composites was investigated by separated to team of six. (1)Composition and structure of amorphous calcium phosphate HAp crystal film was synthesized by thermaltreated using autoclave apparatus 140゚C for 20 hours. (2)Ion exchange property of composition changed amorphous calcium phosphate and its crystalline Compositions changed apatite substituted with CO_3^<2-> or SiO_4^<4-> a part of PO_4^<3-> in hydroxyapatite structure was promising as environment purify materials which was exchanged at the same time harmful cation and anion ion. (3)Precipitation of hollow fibrous hydroxyapatite using gel system Hollow fibrous hydroxyapatite was synthesized by adding liquid solution included Ca^<2+> ion and hydroxyplopileselroce to gel included PO_4^<3-> ion. (4)Precipitation of apatite hardened body using amorphous calcium phosphate as starting material Amorphous calcium phosphate was also formed at 60-100゚C by adding acid-treated solution of dolomite. When amorphous calcium phosphate was heated, it crystallized easily more stability of structure beta-TCP than alpha-TCP and was decreased hydration harden. (5)Preparation of implant material on amorphous calcium phosphate and protein composites The resulting of dipping amorphous calcium phosphate in ringer solution including albumin, amount of albumin adsorbed on crystallized HAp was large compared with hydroxyapatite forion chromatograph. (6)Stability of divalent metal ion-containing amorphous calcium phosphate in liquor Stability of amorphous calcium phosphate by adding each divalent metal ion was increased, and it was evidenced that conversion reaction to hydroxyapatite in liquor controlled.