| Project/Area Number |
08308011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MULTIMEDIA EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAMOTO Takashi NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MUKLTIMEDIA EDUCATION,DIRECTOR GENERAL, PROFESSOR, メディア教育開発センター, 所長・教授 (00016338)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWANAGA Masaya THE UNIVERSITY OF AIR, PROFESSOR, 助教授 (30151749)
YAMADA Fumiyasu SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF INFORMATION, PROFESSOR, 情報学部, 教授 (40158217)
IWATUBO Syuichi NATIONAL CENTER FOR UNIVERSITY ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS,RESEARCH DIVISION, PROFESSO, 研究開発部, 教授 (20141997)
ASO Makoto THE UNIVERSITY OF AIR< PROFESSOR, 教授 (00014689)
IKEDA Terumasa NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MULTIMEDIA EDUCATION,RESEARCH AND DIVELOPMENT DIVISION, PR, メディア教育開発センター・研究開発部, 教授 (90117060)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | University Entrance Examination / Assessment of the Highest Scored Students / Scholastic Aptitude Tests / Evaluation of Social Success / 社会的成功 / 大学入試高得点者 / 人材育成 / 共通一次試験 / 創造性 / オリジナリティー / 共通1次試験 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to investigate and evaluate the social success of the hIghest scored students in the common university entrance examination called "Scholastic Aptitude Test", which was administered for the periods of 1948-54. The number of highest ranked students whom we picked up were 2,944 in total, and the subjects identified by "Who's Who" books were 416. We have obtained the data concerning the social success of the subjects targeted by means of the questionare survey and the interviews According to the analysis of the data, we can get evidences indicating that the highest scored students in the common university examinations had high possibility to succeed in society.