| Project/Area Number |
08308021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
計算機科学
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
INAGAKI Yasuyoshi Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (10023079)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAKI Keijiro Graduate School of System Information Science, Kyushu University, Professor, システム情報科学研究科, 教授 (40117057)
AJISAKA Tsuneo School of System Engineering, Wakayama University, Professor, システム工学部, 教授 (30175864)
OCHIMIZU Koichiro Nagoya University, Graduate School of Information Science, JAIST,Professor, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (10022310)
AGUSA Kiyoshi Graduate School of Engineering, Nagoya University, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (90026360)
TOHMA Yoshihiro Department of Information and Communication Engineering, Tokyo Denki University,, 工学部, 教授 (50016317)
坂部 俊樹 名古屋大学, 工学部, 教授 (60111829)
鳥居 宏次 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (10172222)
佐伯 元司 東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教授 (80162254)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | requirement acquistion / LOTOS specification / hypergeometric distribution model / software process / network protocol / network environment / agent / formal model / ソフトウェア文書 / 進捗モデル / 実時間並行プロセスモデル |
| Research Abstract |
This project consists of five subprojects. The results obtained by the subprojects are as follows : (1) The subproject for acquisition of software requirement in distributed environment has studied a network environment for supporting cooperation and requirement analysis based on product evolution, and also formal specification and verfication of security protocols in RSL. (2) The subproject for software process and repository has developed an object oriented software process model and a watermarking method for computer programs. (3) The subproject for distributed software development by agents has proposed a framework for description of the operations on state transition protocol machines corresponding to changes of application software and developed a question answering system using Japanese sentences via email. (4) The subproject for evaluation of software reliability in distributed environment has proposed a hypergeometric distribution model for software reliability and timed reachability analysis method for communication protocols modeled by extended finite state machines. (5) The subproject for formal aspect of distributed software development has studied animation of LOTOS specifications, methodology for description of system requirements and derivation of formal specifications and a computation model of meta-rewriting.