| Project/Area Number |
08309007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | OSAKA University |
Principal Investigator |
ASADA Takayuki Graduate School of Economics, Professor, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (10143132)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAKI Hiroshi Momoyama Gakuin University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経営学部, 助教授 (80268482)
YORI Makoto Shiga University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (70191674)
TERANO Takao University of Tsukuba, Institute of Policy and Planning Sciences, Professor, 社会工学系, 教授 (20227523)
KOBAYASHI Toshio Graduate School of Economics, Associate Professor, 大学院・経済学研究科, 助教授 (20205470)
OHARA Shigenobu Chiba Institute of Technology, School of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00233601)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Inter-organization Network / Japanese Matrix Organization / Coordination / Organizational knowledge / EDI / CALS / 組織問ネットワーク / ネットワーク型組織 / 情報共有化 / コントロールシステム / コーディネイション / ソフト系科学 |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the significance of the coordination process which had been enlarged from In organization process to Inter-organization process from the viewpoint of mainly management approaches. Professor T.Asada did a research for coordination process from the viewpoint of enlarged application of profit concept Into Intra-organization control. T.Kobayashi did make clear one of the principles of Japanese matrix organization management as the evolution of competition. coordination and also he discussed the externality of network organization. S.Ohara discussed the value sharing and the sharing of goals between employees were effective for Inter-organization coordination as the characteristics and the limits of exante coordination by standard rules or standard procedures the case of Matsushita Electric Company Professor H.Sasaki Investigated the case of I (" Exchange Data Interchange" ) application from the viewpoint of transaction cost theory. He m clear the function's change of EDI with the changes of whole sellers' role. ED! Is not a kind Investment's problems but the main targets for cost management. Professor T.Terano pointed out 1 four types of feedback roops----extensifying, rule generation, rule exchange, the formation organizational knowledge was Important means for realizing optimum social conditions In bottom up-like society during short time's simulation.