Project/Area Number |
08401007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A).
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Showa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
UCHISUGAWA Hiroshi Showa Women's University Dept.Of literature professor, 文学部, 教授 (60014669)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASAKA Kikuo Tukuba university, DEPARTMENT Psycho-Physical Research, TTTLEOFPOSITION:Assistant Professor, 心身障害学系, 助教授 (70198828)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1999
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | Parenr-child-Stuttering Relationship Test / Typological Diagnosis for Stuttering / Spontaneous Recovcry / U Hypotheis / Checkist of character of stuttering children / Onset Prevention of Stuttering / Onset of stuttering / 発吃 / 吃音児 / 類型的診断 / 親子吃音関係診断テスト / 親子言語関係診断テスト / 自然治療 / 自然治癒 |
Research Abstract |
The first research design were changed to small size due to the limitation of their budget and term. The effective of their research would be as follows ; (1) The U hypothesis of clinical diagnosis for stuttering children which I have been developed, would be effective to the preventive research of stutterer. (2) By the onset research of stuttering children as which the 2000 subjects were gathered in TSUKUBA area. "U's Hypothesis" concerning the stuttering relationship between parent and children was supported. (3) Depending on the typology of "U hypotheses", one of which is "「U-1 : A-2」"would be displayed the superlight case in severeity. (4) It was very difficult to gather the cases which belong to the type of 「U-1 ; A-1」. (5) We wish to present here two hypothesis concern -ed with preventing the onset of stuttering based on the typology of "U hypothesis". 1)「Spontaneous Recovery」for stuttering would eaqual to "「A-1;A-1」" 2)"Prevention of stuttering" would eaqual to that remove 「A-2」 to 「A-1」and removes 「U-2」 to 「U-1」 (6)"Physical Inspecting Institution" in our country study of stuttering.