Project/Area Number |
08451042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY (1997-1998) Hiroshima Prefectural University (1996) |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUNO Sadao Kumamoto University, Faculty of Letters, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (40197877)
Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1998
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
Keywords | System depopulations / A shortage of brides / An unmarried percentage / Aging Society / Paradigm of increasing population / A type of famer / A birth percentage / An education by grandfather and grandmother / じじ ばばエディケーション / 担い手 / 少子化 / 後継者 / 新規就農 / 晩婚化 / 花嫁問題 / 過疎 / Uターン / 新規参入 / 通婚圏 / 直系家族 |
Research Abstract |
A very increasing population in a short time has developed the community since Meiji are in Japan. Therefore, the people has a basic paradigm "The increasing population = The growing society" in his consciousness and system in society. And a depopulated problem has a decresing population and "System depopulations" The problem of labor in agriculture and farm village can't solve in this system-the existing agriculture and agricultural administation has been ideas of "Population has been increasing" So I propose new measures "A type of famer on personal attribute". "A countermeasure to shortage of brides in farm village" and "An education by grandfather and grandmother"