| Project/Area Number |
08451051
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | NIHON FUKUSHI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MAKINO Tadayasu NIHON FUKUSHI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF SOCIAL WELFARE,PROFESSOR, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40199659)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATAHIRA Kiyohiko UNIVERSITY OF TOKYOU MEDICAL AND DENTAL,ASSCIATE PROF., 難治疾患研究所, 助教授 (30092399)
| Project Period (FY) |
1996 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | HIV / AIDS / SOCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEM / SELF HELP GROUP / YAKUGAI AIDS / ANTIHEMOPHILIC FACTOR CONCENTRATES / ソーシャル・サポート・システム / セルフ・ヘルプ・グループ |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the difficulty of living of the victims HIV infection of Japanse hemophiliacs. We could to find out that the victims require a social suppot system a and a self help group. It is difficulty to establish. But, they established THE PROJECT OF HABATAKI WELFARE,stated since 1977, and it is a selh help group. Our stadie's results is useful for the social support system for them.